Tenda TEG1024F 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with 2 SFP Slots


Price:
Sale price$209.90

Description

TEG1024F is a 24-port gigabit rackmount switch providing easy-to-use, cost-effective and fast network for IP surveillance projects, offices, workgroups and small and medium-sized enterprises. With 2 gigabit SFP combo ports used to connect to Tenda optical modules, it can be used for long distance networking up to 20 km. TEG1024F also offers a data rate in full duplex of as high as 2000 Mbps, ensuring fast transmission of large files and smooth playback of videos. With professional lightning protection circuit, the switch provides 6 kV lightning protection for all the RJ45 ports and the power module, ensuring stability and reliability of the switch. TEG1024F allows users to change its work modes among standard (default mode), flow control off, link aggregation and port VLAN, fitting multiple network environments, making it the perfect choice for you to extend or upgrade your high-speed, stable gigabit wired network at long distance.

Standard & Protocol IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Transmission Media 10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better
1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Forwarding Speed 10Mbps: 14880pps 100Mbps: 148800pps 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Power Supply Input: AC:100-240V
50/60Hz
Lightning Protection 6kV in Common Mode Protection for 24×GE ports
6kV in Common Mode, 4kV in Differential Mode Protection for power supply
Dimension 440mm×178mm×44mm(L×W×H)
LED indicator 1× Power, 24× Link/Act, 4×mode status lights
Switching Capacity 48Gbps
Packet buffer 256KB
MAC Address Table 8K
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Consumption Maximum : 13W (220V)
transmission mode Store and Forward
Access Control CDMA/CD
Mode M1: Standard mode, the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2: Flow Control Off mode. In this mode, flow control is disabled on all ports.
M3: Link Aggregation mode. In this mode, ports 23 and 24 form a static link aggregation group (Static LAG , SMAC+DMAC).
M4: Port-based VLAN mode, ports 1 to 22 can communicate with uplink ports (ports 23 and 24) but cannot communicate with each other.
MAC Address Learning Automatic update
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Certification CCC, CE , FCC , RoHS
Related Products TEG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
TEG311SM Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module
TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
System Requirement Windows 8 32/64 bit , Windows 7 32/64 bit , Windows xp 32/64 bit , Linux , MAC OS

Package Content:
1 x TEG1024F
1 x Power Cord, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
1 x User Guide

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed